Skip to content

Workshop Calendar

  • July
  • August
  • September
  • October
  • November
  • December
July
S M T W T F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
CTE Workshop


August
S M T W T F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
CTE Workshop


Facilitated by Melissa DeRosia
Time: 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Room: TLC 326
Facilitated by Melissa DeRosia
Time: 5:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Room: TLC 326
Facilitated by Leslie Johnson
Time: 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Room: TLC 321

September
S M T W T F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30  
CTE Workshop


Facilitated by Meg Elias and Leslie Johnson
Time: 10:00 am - 11:30 am
Room: TLC 321
Facilitated by Meg Elias and Leslie Johnson
Time: 4:30 pm - 6:00 pm
Room: West Campus U227
Facilitated by Kara Christensen
Time: 2:30 pm - 4:00 pm
Room: TLC 321
Facilitated by Franchesca Cifuentes
Time: 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Room: TLC 326
Facilitated by Chris Richards
Time: 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Room: TLC 321
Facilitated by Suzanne Bernsten and Chuck Page
Time: 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Room: TLC 326
Facilitated by CTE Staff
Time: 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Room: TLC 321
Facilitated by Alyssa Poirier
Time: 1:00 pm - 2:30 pm
Room: TLC 321
Facilitated by Wyl McCully
Time: 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Room: TLC 321
Facilitated by Patricia Purol
Time: 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Room: TLC 326
Facilitated by Tammy Root
Time: 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Room: TLC 326

October
S M T W T F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31          
CTE Workshop


Facilitated by Elaine Scribner
Time: 10:30 am - 12:00 pm
Room: TLC 326
Facilitated by Monica DelCastillo
Time: 8:30 am - 10:00 am
Room: TLC 326
Facilitated by Louise Rabidoux
Time: 11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Room: TLC 326
Facilitated by Meg Elias
Time: 1:00 pm - 2:30 pm
Room: TLC 326
Facilitated by Jim Luke
Time: 1:00 pm - 3:30 pm
Room: TLC 321
Facilitated by Eva Menefee
Time: 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Room: TLC 326
Facilitated by Kara Christensen and Chris Richards
Time: 10:30 am - 12:30 pm
Room: TLC 321
Facilitated by Tim Deines
Time: 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Room: Centre for Engaged Inclusion
Facilitated by Tim Deines
Time: 10:00 am - 11:00 am
Room: Centre for Engaged Inclusion

November
S M T W T F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30      
CTE Workshop


Facilitated by Kara Christensen
Time: 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Room: TLC 321
Facilitated by Leslie Johnson
Time: 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Room: TLC 321
Facilitated by Roy Klaviter
Time: 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Room: TLC 326
Facilitated by Chris Richards
Time: 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Room: TLC 321
Facilitated by Meg Elias
Time: 11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Room: Online
Facilitated by Suzanne Bernsten and Kim Farley
Time: 10:30 am - 12:00 pm
Room: TLC 326
Facilitated by Franchesca Cifuentes
Time: 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Room: TLC 326
Facilitated by Jim Luke and Leslie Johnson
Time: 11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Room: TLC 321
Facilitated by Jim Luke
Time: 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Room: TLC 326

December
S M T W T F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31
CTE Workshop


Facilitated by Jim Luke and Leslie Johnson
Time: 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Room: TLC 326
Facilitated by CTE Staff
Time: 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Room: TLC 324
Facilitated by CTE Staff
Time: 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Room: TLC 324

Center for Teaching Excellence
TLC Building
400 N. Capitol, Suite 324
Lansing, MI 48933
Phone: (517) 483-1680
Email: cte@star.lcc.edu
Additional contact information »


Open Hours
Monday - Thursday: 8:00 am - 6:00 pm
Friday: 8:00 am - 5:00 pm

Applegram
To send an APPLEGRAM online,
fill-out the Applegram form.