Skip to content

Workshop Calendar

  • January
  • February
  • March
  • April
  • May
January
S M T W T F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
CTE Workshop


Facilitated by John Thommen or Chris Richards
Time: 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Room: TLC 321
Facilitated by LCC Librarians
Time: 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Room: TLC 224
Facilitated by Susan Halick
Time: 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Room: TLC 321
Facilitated by LCC Librarians
Time: 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Room: TLC 224
Facilitated by Chris Richards
Time: 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Room: TLC 321
Facilitated by Richard Prystowsky
Time: 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Room: West Campus W157
Facilitated by Susan Halick
Time: 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Room: TLC 321
Facilitated by Jaime Grant and Megan Lin
Time: 11:30 am - 1:00 pm
Room: TLC 326

February
S M T W T F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28  
CTE Workshop


Facilitated by Cathy Wilhm
Time: 1:00 pm - 2:30 pm
Room: TLC 326
Facilitated by Chuck Page, Suzanne Sawyer, and John Szilagyi
Time: 4:00 pm - 4:30 pm
Room: West Campus U220
Facilitated by John Thommen or Chris Richards
Time: 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Room: TLC 321
Facilitated by John Tommen
Time: 10:00 am - 11:30 am
Room: TLC 326
Facilitated by Anthony Farina
Time: 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Room: TLC 321
Facilitated by Janis Elmore
Time: 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Room: TLC 326
Facilitated by Suzanne Bernsten, Suzanne Sawyer, Susan Henderson, and Megan Lin
Time: 10:00 am - 10:30 am
Room: TLC 321
Facilitated by Suzanne Bernsten, Ami Ewald, and Suzanne Sawyer
Time: 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Room: West Campus U220
Facilitated by Richard Prystowsky
Time: 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Room: TLC 326
Facilitated by Jaime Grant and Megan Lin
Time: 11:00 am - 12:30 pm
Room: TLC 326
Facilitated by Chris Richards
Time: 2:00 pm - 3:30 pm
Room: TLC 321
Facilitated by Nan Jackson, Tim Periard, Martine Courant Rife, and David Siwik
Time: 10:00 am - 11:00 am
Room: A&S 212
Facilitated by Jessica Gordon and Cody Mathis
Time: 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Room: TLC 326
Facilitated by Meg Elias
Time: 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Room: TLC 321

March
S M T W T F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31          
CTE Workshop


Facilitated by Chuck Page, Suzanne Sawyer, and John Szilagyi
Time: 11:00 am - 11:30 am
Room: TLC 321
Facilitated by Fran Krempasky and Suzanne Sawyer
Time: 5:00 pm - 5:30 pm
Room: West Campus U222
Facilitated by Susan Halick
Time: 10:00 am - 11:30 am
Room: TLC 326
Facilitated by Richard Prystowsky
Time: 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Room: LCC East, Room 205
Facilitated by John Thommen
Time: 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Room: TLC 321
Facilitated by Susan Halick
Time: 11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Room: TLC 326
Facilitated by Fran Krempasky and Suzanne Sawyer
Time: 1:00 pm - 1:30 pm
Room: TLC 321
Facilitated by Richard Prystowsky
Time: 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Room: TLC 326
Facilitated by Mabel Menadier-Thomas and Susan Murphy
Time: 3:00 pm - 3:30 pm
Room: TLC 321
Facilitated by Regina Gong and Suzanne Sawyer
Time: 4:30 pm - 5:00 pm
Room: West Campus U227
Facilitated by Rob Edwards and Marc Smyth
Time: 12:30 pm - 1:30 pm
Room: TLC 040
Facilitated by Rob Edwards and Marc Smyth
Time: 11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Room: TLC 040

April
S M T W T F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30      
CTE Workshop


Facilitated by Richard Prystowsky
Time: 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Room: Howell Center, Room 208
Facilitated by Regina Gong and Suzanne Sawyer
Time: 4:30 pm - 5:00 pm
Room: TLC 321
Facilitated by John Thommen
Time: 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Room: TLC 321
Facilitated by Suzanne Bernsten, Ami Ewald, and Suzanne Sawyer
Time: 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Room: TLC 321
Facilitated by John Thommen
Time: 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Room: TLC 321
Facilitated by Susan Halick
Time: 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Room: TLC 326
Facilitated by Susan Halick
Time: 10:00 am - 11:30 am
Room: TLC 321
Facilitated by CTE Staff
Time: 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Room: TLC 321

May
S M T W T F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31
CTE Workshop


Facilitated by Richard Prystowsky
Time: 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Room: St. Johns Center,
Eagle Room
Facilitated by Melissa DeRosia
Time: 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Room: TLC 326

Center for Teaching Excellence
Technology and Learning Center, Room 324
Phone: (517) 483-1680
Email: cte@star.lcc.edu
Additional contact information »

Open Hours
Monday - Thursday: 8am - 6pm
Friday: 8am - 5pm

Applegram
To send an APPLEGRAM online,
fill-out the Applegram form.