Skip to content

Workshop Calendar

  • August
  • September
  • October
  • November
  • December
August
S M T W T F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31          
CTE Workshop


Facilitated by Melissa DeRosia
Time: 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Room: TLC 326
Facilitated by Melissa DeRosia
Time: 5:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Room: West Campus U234
Facilitated by Leslie Johnson or John Thommen
Time: 10:30 am - 12:00 pm
Room: TLC 321
Facilitated by John Thommen or Leslie Johnson
Time: 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Room: TLC 321

September
S M T W T F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30      
CTE Workshop


Facilitated by John Thommen or Leslie Johnson
Time: 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Room: TLC 321
Facilitated by Leslie Johnson or John Thommen
Time: 9:00 am - 10:30 am
Room: TLC 321
Facilitated by Martine Rife and Dedria Humphries
Time: 2:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Room: TLC 326
Facilitated by Meg Elias
Time: 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Room: TLC 321
Facilitated by Carole Kendy
Time: 10:00 am - 10:45 am
Room: TLC 326
Facilitated by Carole Kendy
Time: 11:00 am - 11:45 am
Room: TLC 326
Facilitated by Meg Elias
Time: 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Room: TLC 326
Facilitated by John Thommen
Time: 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Room: TLC 321

October
S M T W T F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31
CTE Workshop


Facilitated by John Thommen
Time: 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Room: TLC 321
Facilitated by John Thommen
Time: 9:00 am - 10:30 am
Room: TLC 321
Facilitated by Arthur Wohlwill
Time: 2:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Room: TLC 321
Facilitated by Christopher Manning
Time: 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Room: TLC 326
Facilitated by John Thommen
Time: 1:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Room: TLC 321
Facilitated by Meg Elias
Time: 11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Room: N/A
Facilitated by Chris Richards
Time: 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Room: TLC 321
Facilitated by Carole Kendy
Time: 2:00 pm - 2:30 pm
Room: TLC 326

November
S M T W T F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          
CTE Workshop


Facilitated by Chris Richards
Time: 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Room: TLC 321
Facilitated by John Thommen
Time: 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Room: TLC 321
Facilitated by CTE Staff
Time: 12:00 pm - 1:30 pm
Room: TLC 326
Facilitated by Leslie Johnson
Time: 10:30 am - 12:00 pm
Room: TLC 321
Facilitated by Leslie Johnson
Time: 1:00 pm - 2:30 pm
Room: TLC 326
Facilitated by CTE Staff
Time: 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Room: TLC 321

December
S M T W T F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    
CTE Workshop


Facilitated by Meg Elias
Time: 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Room: TLC 326

Center for Teaching Excellence
Technology and Learning Center, Room 324
Phone: (517) 483-1680
Email: cte@star.lcc.edu
Additional contact information »


Open Hours
Monday - Thursday: 8am - 6pm
Friday: 8am - 5pm

Applegram
To send an APPLEGRAM online,
fill-out the Applegram form.