Skip to content

Workshop Calendar

  • January
  • February
  • March
  • April
January
S M T W T F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    
CTE Workshop


Facilitated by Melissa DeRosia
Time: 5:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Room: TLC 326
Facilitated by Melissa DeRosia
Time: 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Room: TLC 326

February
S M T W T F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28    
CTE Workshop


Facilitated by Chris Richards and Kara Wiedman
Time: 9:00AM-10:30AM
Room: TLC 321
Facilitated by Arthur Wohlwill and Amy Larson
Time: 1:00PM-2:30PM
Room: TLC 321
Facilitated by Suzanne Bernsten and Mindy Babarskis
Time: 12:30PM-1:30PM
Room: TLC 326
Facilitated by Sarah Garcia-Linz and Brandon Lawler
Time: 2:00PM-4:00PM
Room: TLC 326
Facilitated by Chris Richards and Kara Wiedman
Time: 9:00AM-10:30AM
Room: TLC 321
Facilitated by Frances Krempasky, Mindy Babarskis and Anne Rau
Time: 4:00PM-5:30PM
Room: WC U224
Facilitated by Sarah Garcia-Linz and Brandon Lawler
Time: 2:00PM-4:00PM
Room: TLC 326
Facilitated by Suzanne Sawyer and Fran Krempasky
Time: 10:30AM-12:00PM
Room: TLC 021
Facilitated by Lisa Nienkark and Megan Lin
Time: 1:00PM-2:30PM
Room: TLC 326
Facilitated by Andy George
Time: 10:00AM-12:00PM
Room: TLC 040
Facilitated by Leslie Johnson and Jim Luke
Time: 2:00PM-4:00PM
Room: TLC 326
Facilitated by Frances Krempasky, Mindy Babarskis and Anne Rau
Time: 11:30AM-1:00PM
Room: TLC 321
Facilitated by Jim Luke and Leslie Johnson
Time: 10:00AM-11:30AM
Room: TLC 326
Facilitated by Tim Deines
Time: 12:00PM-2:00PM
Room: TLC 326
Facilitated by Kara Wiedman and Chris Richards
Time: 2:00PM-3:30PM
Room: TLC 321

March
S M T W T F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
CTE Workshop


Facilitated by Christopher Manning
Time: 2:00PM-3:00PM
Room: TLC 326
Facilitated by Andy George
Time: 3:00PM-5:00PM
Room: WC U224
Facilitated by Megan Lin
Time: 2:00PM-3:30PM
Room: TLC 326
Facilitated by Chris Richards and Kara Wiedman
Time: 2:00PM-3:30PM
Room: TLC 321
Facilitated by Jim Luke and Leslie Johnson
Time: 1:00PM-2:30PM
Room: TLC 326
Facilitated by Sarah Garcia-Linz and Brandon Lawler
Time: 1:00PM-4:00PM
Room: TLC 326
Facilitated by Chris Richards and Kara Wiedman
Time: 9:00AM-10:30AM
Room: TLC 321
Facilitated by Suzanne Sawyer and Fran Krempasky
Time: 1:00PM-2:30PM
Room: TLC 040
Facilitated by Jim Luke
Time: 10:00AM-11:30AM
Room: TLC 326
Facilitated by Kara Wiedman and Chris Richards
Time: 11:00AM-12:30PM
Room: WC U224
Facilitated by Karen Hicks
Time: 12:00PM-1:30PM
Room: TLC 326
Facilitated by Jim Luke and Leslie Johnson
Time: 1:30PM-3:00PM (1:30PM-2:00PM Quick Start)
Room: TLC 321

April
S M T W T F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30        
CTE Workshop


Facilitated by Leslie Johnson and Jim Luke
Time: 10:00AM-11:00AM
Room: TLC 326
Facilitated by Jim Luke and Leslie Johnson
Time: 1:30PM-3:00PM (1:30PM-2:00PM Quick Start)
Room: TLC 321
Facilitated by Kristen Buttigieg
Time: 10:30AM-12:00PM
Room: TBA
Facilitated by Andy George
Time: 1:00PM-3:00PM
Room: TLC 321
Facilitated by Jim Luke
Time: 2:00PM-4:00PM
Room: TLC 321
Facilitated by Sarah Garcia-Linz and Brandon Lawler
Time: 1:00PM-3:00PM
Room: TLC 326
Facilitated by Sarah Garcia-Linz and Brandon Lawler
Time: 1:00PM-3:00PM
Room: TLC 326
Facilitated by Jim Luke and Leslie Johnson
Time: 1:30PM-3:00PM (1:30PM-2:00PM Quick Start)
Room: TLC 321

Center for Teaching Excellence
TLC Building
400 N. Capitol, Suite 324
Lansing, MI 48933
Phone: (517) 483-1680
Email: cte@star.lcc.edu
Additional contact information »

Facebook Teaching Innovation Blog
Open Hours
Monday - Thursday: 8:00 am - 6:00 pm
Friday: 8:00 am - 4:00 pm

Applegram
To send an APPLEGRAM online,
fill-out the Applegram form.